Race Results


View race results for the Pilgrimman Triathlon in Plymouth, Massachusetts
Congratulations to all Pilgrimman Triathlon participants

The Pilgrimman Triathlon has been growing steadily and making improvements every year. We would like to thank you all for your support and participation in this event. We sincerely hope you will join us again next year to make the Pilgrimman Triathlon bigger and better than ever!

View 2017 race results



The 2017 Leaderboards
Half Triathlon 2017

Men

  1. Musiak, Matthew
  2. Toutant, Jay
  3. Olier, Sylvain
  4. Chapman, Marcus
  5. Mulligan, Matthew

Women

  1. Kenyon, Lisbeth
  2. Macrae, Cassie
  3. Norcross, Melissa
  4. Doherty, Christine
  5. Levandysky, Julie
Half Aquabike 2017

Men

  1. Russo, Peter
  2. Whamond, Michael

Women

  1. Hughes, Stacey
  2. Hagan, Kaitlin
  3. Grodstein, Fran
Olympic Triathlon 2017

Men

  1. Carpenter, Riley
  2. Cochran, Eric
  3. Greene, Andy
  4. Guest, Donald
  5. Block, Robert

Women

  1. Su, Kristin
  2. McNamara, Stephanie
  3. Massa-Musiak, Elena
  4. Diamanti, Melanie
  5. Smith, Devon
Olympic Aquabike 2017

Men

  1. Green, Tony
  2. Olson, Bob
  3. Mayo, Stephen
  4. Starner, Kevin
  5. McCarty, Bill

Women

  1. Labriula, Marie
  2. McCarty, Carole
  3. Shaughnessy, Anna
  4. Shanor, Rachel
Olympic Relay 2017

Men

  1. Goodale, Andrew
  2. Hinds, Alden
  3. Foley, Paul

Women

  1. Gillis, Jean
  2. Mecca, Marcia
Sprint Triathlon 2017

Men

  1. Zickus, Jeffrey
  2. Tine, Andrew
  3. Kenyon, Todd
  4. Meserve, Wes
  5. Dasilva, Roy

Women

  1. Millstron, Alaxandra
  2. Dunn, Alexis
  3. Somers, Molly
  4. Dasilva, Darnyl
Sprint Relay 2017
  1. Whittemore, Darlene
  2. Baldovin, Christina
  3. Goley, Stephanie
View 2016 race results



The 2016 Leaderboards
Half Triathlon 2016

Men

  1. Garufi, Beau
  2. Musiak, Matthew
  3. Macilvain, Brian
  4. Tapply, Tim
  5. Holden, Seth

Women

  1. Kenyon, Lisbeth
  2. Su, Kristin
  3. Cochran, Aimee
  4. Johnson, Kate
  5. Clapp, Pamela
Half Aquabike 2016

Men

  1. Cundiff, Gary
  2. Cote, Louis
  3. Bail, Thomas
  4. Catalano, Robert

Women

  1. Bower, Barbara
Half Relay 2016
  1. Passier, Lauren
  2. Randall, George
Olympic Triathlon 2016

Men

  1. Emmons, Michael
  2. Rogers, Abraham
  3. Brennan, John
  4. Greene, Andrew
  5. Olier, Sylvain

Women

  1. Birmingham, Tracy
  2. McNamara, Stephanie
  3. Rex, Sybille
  4. Gerken, Andrea
  5. Somers, Molly
Olympic Aquabike 2016

Men

  1. Whamond, Michael
  2. Houfek, John
  3. Fiske, Tory
  4. Moreno, Rod
  5. Gibbons, Troy

Women

  1. Ellis, Cathy
  2. Slepchuk, Kimberly
Olympic Relay 2016
  1. Sorensen, Drew
  2. Hamilton, Will
  3. Borges, Karen
Sprint Triathlon 2016

men

  1. Hashway, Andrew
  2. Whittaker, Ben
  3. Kimble, Kip
  4. Kenyon, Todd
  5. Meserve, Wes

women

  1. Sandos, Robin
  2. Fulton, Kathleen
  3. Varnum, Dawn
  4. Millstron, Alexandra
  5. Eddy, Laura
Sprint Relay 2016
  1. Wentzell, Jacqueline
  2. Harris, Meredith
View 2015 race results



The 2015 Leaderboards
Individual Sprint 2015

Men

  1. Wright, Stephen
  2. Emmons, Michael
  3. Kimble, Kip
  4. Lundquist, Keith
  5. Hashway, Andrew

Women

  1. Sandos, Robin
  2. Ashworth, Kimberly
  3. Swift, Tammy
  4. Price-Dierksen, Bronwen
  5. Varnum, Dawn
Relay Sprint 2015

Men

  1. Laughlin, Douglas

Women

  1. Bannister, Tyler
  2. Whittemore, Darlene
Half Triathlon 2015

Men

  1. Macilvain, Brian
  2. Tapply, Tim
  3. Musiak, Matthew
  4. Lyesiuk, Ryan
  5. Kennedy, Ryan

Women

  1. Massa-Musiak, Elena
  2. McDowell, Kendra
  3. Maylone, Bethany
  4. Best, Cary
  5. Doherty, Christine
Half Aquabike 2015

Men

  1. Alexander, Sean
  2. Mayes, Benjamin
  3. Fernandez, Pablo
  4. Atasoy, Oguz

Women

  1. Van Lingen, Erica
  2. Kaminski, Mary
  3. Osorio, Carolina
Olympic Triathlon 2015

Men

  1. Caiazzo, Mike
  2. Wright, Stephen
  3. Dierksen, Gregory
  4. Emmons, Michael
  5. McNeil, Sean

Women

  1. Kenyon, Lisbeth
  2. Birminham, Tracy
  3. Howell, Ginger
  4. Stalker, Beth
  5. Schwarm, Sherry
Olympic Aquabike 2015

Men

  1. Feng, Chengcheng
  2. Pierce, Eric
  3. Lewandowski, Damian
  4. Briney, Andrew
  5. Ducois, Kevin

Women

  1. Condon, Adelle
  2. Billingham, Elizabeth
  3. Hulse, Donna
  4. Siegal, Nancy
Olympic Relay 2015
  1. Barreiros, Solvino
  2. Adams, Edith
  3. Foley, John
  4. Frodyma, Jeremy
View 2014 race results



Our Sponsors